List of Federations and Branches

Europe > United Kingdom

Federation U.K. Shorinji Kempo Federation
Position President : Steve Williams, Vice President : Peter Moore, Secretary General : Indar Picton-Howell
Website http://www.ukskf.org/
Federation Italian Shorinji Kempo Federation
President Maurizio Carugati
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.it
President Portuguese Shorinji Kempo Federation
Position President : Jose Araujo, Secretary General : Nuno Albuquerque
E-mail Jose Araujo;araujo.presidente.fpsk@outlook.pt
Nuno Albuquerque ;na.sec.geral.fpsk@outlook.pt
Website http://www.fpsk.pt/
Branch Name Bournemouth
Location The Littledown Centre, Chaseside, Bournemouth BH7 7DX
Branch Master Ian Hart
E-mail ian.hart9@ntlworld.com
Website https://shorinjikempobmth.weebly.com/
Phone 07714298796
Practice Day & Time Monday 8:00pm – 10:00pm Studio 2
Friday 8:00pm – 10:00pm Court 1 Main Hall
Branch Name Amsterdam
Location Van Ostadestraat 155HS
1073 TK Amsterdam
Branch Master Jaap Stahlie
E-mail jaap@jaapstahlie.com
Website http://www.sk-amsterdam.nl/
Phone +3165343552
Practice Day & Time Wednesday and Sunday from 19:00 till 21:00
Branch Name Manas
Location Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek, Sevastopolskaya Str, 1411
Branch Master Mikhail Kartashev
Branch Name Moscow
Location Russia. Moscow. 2-nd Zvenigorodskaya str.13, sportclub .905.
Branch Master Alexei RokitskiContact Person Denis Kolesnikov (English/Japanese) Phone:7(905) 928-08-73
E-mail shorinji-kempo@mail.ru
Phone 7(095) 940-58-69, 7(095) 256-59-62,7(095)940-58-69(Fax)
Practice Day & Time Monday,Wednesday,Friday-19:30-21:30,Sunday-11:00-13:00
Federation Spanish Shorinji Kempo Federation
Position President : Carlos Víctor García Cruz, Vice-President : Eduardo Noriega Gándara, General Secretary : Francisco Bastida Cabaña, Treasurer : Antonio M. Gil Corral, WSKO Representative : Alberto Casado Rodríguez
Branch Name Italia Como
Location via Dottesio, 7 - 22100 Como - Italy
Posa Marco, via Dottesio, 7 - 22100 Como - Italy.(contact)
Branch Master Rossetti Giancarlo
E-mail marcoposa@libero.it
Phone +39 031 3372153
Practice Day & Time monday and wednesday - from 8.00 p.m. to 10.00 p.m.
Branch Name Granada
Location Uicente Aleixandre-4 18140 La Zubia, Granada, Spain
Branch Master Carlos Victor Garcia Cruz
E-mail carlos@valnet.es
Phone +34 958 890474
Practice Day & Time Tuesday and thursday 20.00 to 22.00 and Friday 18.30 to 20.30 h.
Branch Name Las Palmas
Branch Master Fujio Yamaguchi
Branch Name Milano
Location THUNDER GYM, VIA MESTRE N. 19, 20132 MILANO
TEL. 0039-02-39522522
MOBIL PHONE 335-5268353
Branch Master Carugati Maurizio
E-mail milano@shorinjikempo.it
Phone 0039-02 66 20 10 67
Branch Name Messina
Location Viale Principe Umberto 53/G Messina
Branch Master Marchetti Riccardo
E-mail s.k.memarchetti@katamail.com
Phone 39-090-770572, 39-090-770572(fax)
Branch Name Krakow
Location ul. Lakowa 31, Szkola Podstawowa nr 114, Krakow
Branch Master Dmitrij Howanski
E-mail kontakt@shorinjikempo.pl
Website http://shorinjikempo.pl/
Phone +48 792 995 510 (contact person: Krzysztof [Polish, English])
Practice Day & Time Tuesday, Thursday, Friday: 17:30 - 21:00
Branch Name Wawel
Location Ul. Blachnickiego 1, Szkola Podstawowa nr 10, Krakow
Branch Master Irena Howanska
E-mail kontakt@shorinjikempo.pl
Website http://shorinjikempo.pl/
Phone +48 796 282 446 (contact person: Irena [Polish, Russian, English])
Practice Day & Time Monday, Wednesday, Friday: 17:30 - 19:00
Branch Name Lisboa
Location Clube Atletico de Alvalade - Rua Acacio Paiva 20 Rua de S. Jose, n. 30 - C/V Dta. 2620-076 POVOA DE SANTO ADRIAO, PORTUGAL(office)
Branch Master Carlos Ramires
E-mail carlos.ramires@officeday.pt
Phone (+351) 919277006
Practice Day & Time Monday and Friday 19:15-20:30
Branch Name Sintra
Location Praceta Artur Bernardino, 5, 2 A, 2735-062 Cacem
Branch Master Jose Araujo
E-mail jasilvaaraujo@hotmail.com
Phone 351-21-431-6575
Practice Day & Time Mon., Tue., Wed., Thu 18:00-21:45
Federation Ukrainian Shorinji Kempo Federation
President Oleg Krotenko
E-mail uskf@shorinji-kempo.org.ua
Website http://shorinji-kempo.org.ua
Federation FSKF Finnish Shorinji Kempo Federation
Position President : Kari Mäki-Kuutti, Secretary : Seppo Ruusukivi
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.fi/
Branch Name Sevilla Linde
Location Centro Deportivo Tiro De Linea, Calle Lora Del Rio S/N, 41013, Sevilla, Spain
Branch Master Casado Rodriguez, Alberto
E-mail acasado@us.es
Phone 00-34-954-064230
Practice Day & Time Monday, Tuesday and Thursday, from 21 p.m. to 23 p.m.
Branch Name Oriental
Location Rua Jose Relvas N18-3 Direito 1900-282-Lisboa
Branch Master Fausto Carrico(Branch Master) Fausto Carrico(Conact Person)
E-mail ORIENTALBRANCH@hotmail.com
Phone 351-21-868-3429
Branch Name Olivais
Location Externato Joao XXIII, Rua Corsario das Ilhas, Parque das Nacoes, 1990-249 Lisboa, Portugal
Branch Master Nuno Albuquerque(Branch Master) Nuno Albuquerque(Conact Person)
E-mail olivaisbranch@hotmail.com
Phone 351-91-733-1489 (mobile)
Practice Day & Time Mon. & Fri.: 18h30~21h00 (two classes)
Tue. & Thr.: 16h30~18h00 (two classes)
Branch Name Rato
Location Ginasio Clube Portugues - Pc. Ginasio Clube Portugues n‹1, 1250-111 Lisboa
RUA DOMINGOS PARENTE, LT 247 - 10 A 1950-074 LISBOA - PORTUGAL(office)
Branch Master Paulo Silva
E-mail BRANCHRATO@GMAIL.COM
Phone Sensei Paulo Silva (Branch Master) - +351 911 928 535
Jose Ferreira (Assistent) - + 351 914 163 374
Practice Day & Time Day & Time Thu & Thr 20:45 - 22:45 / Sat 11:00-13:00
Branch Name Salvaterra de Magos
Location Largo da Comissao de Festas, Foros de Salvaterra
Estrada dos Almocreves, 192, 2120 210 FOROS DE SALVATERRA(office)
Branch Master Jorge Monteiro
E-mail salvaterrademagos.branch@askcsm.pt
Website http://www.askcsm.pt
Phone +351 960 484 063
Practice Day & Time Children's 6 to 11 years old: Thu., Thr. - 18:30/20:00
Children's 12 to 16 years old: Mon., Wed., Fri. - 18:00/19:15
Adults over 16 years old: Mon., Wed., Fri - 19:30/21:00
Branch Name Ajuda
Location Ajuda University Campus
Branch Master Fernando Miguel Filipe
Branch Name Viana Do Castelo
Location Ginasio do Lar de Santa Teresa, Viana do Castelo Office - Rua S. Joao, 110 3.ESQ 4900-215, Areosa - VIANA DO CASTELO
Branch Master Eugenio Miguel Sousa Rodrigues
E-mail vianacastelobranch@fpsk.pt
Phone +351 962 719 008
Practice Day & Time Mon., Wed. - 20:30/22:00
Branch Name Foros de Salvaterra
Location Largo da Junta de Freguesia, 2120 Foros de Salvaterra, Portugal
Branch Master Nuno Miguel Monteiro
Branch Name Aljustrel
Location R. Jose Relvas 18-3D, 1900-282 Lisboa, Portugal
Branch Master Cristina Maria Carrico
Branch Name Carcavelos
Location Parede, Portugal
Branch Master Joaquim Luis Pereira Silva
Branch Name Porto
Location Porto, Portugal
Branch Master Eugenio Miguel Rodrigues
Branch Name Odivelas
Location Rua da Escola Secundaria, Escola Secundaria de Canecas, 1685-105-Canecas, Odiveras, Portugal
Branch Master Carlos Eduardo Henriques
Branch Name Kasim
Location Rua Francisco Costa N-20 6-B 2635-584
Branch Master Jose de Matos Tomas
Branch Name Estoril
Location Madorna
Branch Master Bruno Miguel Goncalves Dos Santos
Branch Name Monaco
Location Avenue Albert 1, Monaco 98000
Branch Master Frank Baldet
Branch Name Loures
Location Lisboa, Portugal
Branch Master Joana Esteves Araujo
Branch Name Lasarte
Branch Master Aquilino Diaz Tello
Branch Name Oviedo
Location Atlas Sports Centre - c Santa Eulalia de Merida, 4
- bajo (Oviedo) - Asturias - Spain
Branch Master Juan Jose Romero Suarez (Kiko) ,Juan Jose Romero Suarez(contact person)
E-mail oviedo@shorinjikempo.es
Phone 34-677 24 60 21
Practice Day & Time Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 20:00 h. to 22:00 h.
Branch Name Alhambra
Location Gimnasio Granada Urb. Alcazar Genil Ed. Zaida 18006 Granada
Branch Master Jose Antonio Pedrosa Gomez,Jose Artorio Pedrosa Gomez(contact person)
Practice Day & Time Monday, Wednesday 20:00-22:30
Branch Name Bishkek
Location Baltagula Str. Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Branch Master Irina Korgonbaeva
Branch Name Donostia
Location Sala de Artes Marciales de Anoeta, Paseo de Anoeta N 18. San Sebastian _Donostia
Branch Master Noriega Gandara Eduardo
E-mail edukempo@gmail.com
Phone +34 637412446
Branch Name Shokema
Location Malaga
Branch Master Antonio Manuel Gomez Ruiz (Toni)
E-mail tonisan1947@hotmail.com
Website http://www.shokemabranch.com/
Phone 34-619332044
Practice Day & Time Tuesday and Thursday 20:00-22:00
Branch Name Axarquia
Location C/ del Copo s/n
Branch Master Rogelio Casero Abellan
E-mail axarquia@shorinjikempo.es
Website http://shorinjikempo-axarquia.es/
Phone 34-639208558
Practice Day & Time Monday and Wednesday: 19:00 - 21:00 H.
Branch Name Costa Del Sol
Location Cartama, Malaga,Spain
Branch Master Gomez Ruiz,Francisco Javier ,Lorez Ledesma Jeronimo(sub branch master)
E-mail javiergomez@sierranieves.com
Phone 952281370, 676246026
Practice Day & Time Monday, Wednesday, Friday 21:00-22:30
Branch Name Almeria
Location Avda. Bronce N.6, 04230, Huercal De Almeria, Spain
Branch Master Carlos Gustavo Perals Colacio
Branch Name Atlantida
Location C/Holanda N.73 2-IZQ Telde Las Palmas, Spain
Branch Master Rafael Sanchez Batista
Branch Name Cartagena
Location Cartagena Murcia, Spain
Branch Master Juan Luis Escot Romero
E-mail juanluisescot@gmail.com
Website http://www.shorinjikempo-cartagena.org/
Phone 34-629740514
Branch Name Malaka
Location Polideportivo Municipal Latrinidad C/. Malasana N. 4-6 Malaga, Spain
Branch Master Juan Manuel Carcia Padilla
Branch Name Sevilla Giralda
Location CENTRO DEPORTIVO SAN LUIS, CALLE SAN LUIS 29, 41003 SEVILLA, ESPANA.
Branch Master Pedro Jimenez Vela
Branch Name Carboneras
Branch Name Gerena
Location Gerena (Sevilla)
Branch Master Francisco Bastida Cabana
Branch Name Mulhacen
Location Armilla (Granada)
Branch Master Norberto Criado Fernandez
Branch Name Roma
Location c/o Colombo S.C./ Via C. Colombo N.112 00147 Roma
Branch Master Rosario Previti
Phone 39-06-5132472,39-06-5819058(fax)
Branch Name Lario
Location Via Gaggio, Malgarate (Lecco) Italy
Branch Master Brunati Mauro
E-mail maurobrunati@tiscali.it
Phone 39-031-9264202,39-031-302038(fax)
Branch Name Roma Eur
Location Via Cristoforo Colombo KM15 00127 Rome Italy
Branch Master Massimiliano Rossi
E-mail m.rossi@alosys.it
Phone 39-06-5193482
Branch Name Casale Monferrato
Location Corso Valentino N27 Casale Monferrato(Alessandria) Italy
Branch Master Enzo Pugno
Branch Name Messina Nord
Location Palestra Lions - Via Cappellini Is. 439/D - Messina Sport 4 Club - Via Del Fante(Garden House), Nr.90 Messina
Branch Master Bertuccelli Antonio
E-mail messinanord@shorinjikempo.it
Phone 348-4965646
Branch Name Saronno
Location Via Monte Cervino N15, 22074 Lomazzo (CO)
Branch Master Davide Incerti
Branch Name Roma Sud
Location Via Del Tintoretto 310 Roma, 00142 Italy
Branch Master Cirillo Massimiliano
Branch Name Messina Calispera
Location Via Marco Polo Pal. Icos Contesse Messina
Branch Master Giosue Di Novo
Branch Name Milano Sud
Location Centro Asteria, 20141 Milano, Viale G. da Cermenate 2
Branch Master Sergio Sarcinella
Branch Name Cassina Rizzardi
Location Via Ronco Vecchio 64-22070 Cassina Rizzardi, Como
Branch Master Giuliano Cominardi
Branch Name Como Borghi
Location Via Cressoni 1-22100 Como
Branch Master Vincenzo Ferreri
Branch Name Amsterdam USC
Location Sport Centrum Universum Science Park 306 1098XH Amsterdam
Branch Master Jaap Stahlie
E-mail jaap@jaapstahlie.com
Phone (+)31653437552
Practice Day & Time Thursday 20:00 to 22:00
Saturday 11:00 to 13:00
Branch Name Paris
Branch Master Hiroshi AOSAKA
Branch Name La Clef
Branch Master Hiroshi AOSAKA
Branch Name S.K.M.
Location 15 Rue d'Arree 78310 Maurepas
Branch Master Thierry Cognard
E-mail thierrycognard@wanadoo.fr
Phone 01 30 66 02 23
Branch Name Budo Club de l’Austreberthe
Location 1 rue Pasteur 76150 MAROMME
Branch Master Olivier Dupre
Phone 02 35 74 03 71
Branch Name C.S.M.G
Location 3 route de Saint Gratien 95600 Eaubonne
Branch Master Julien Delord
Branch Name Pavia
Location Via Friuli, 2-20089 Lacchiarella (MI)
Branch Master Valentino Giovanni
Branch Name Roma Nord
Location Via Antonio Paulucci N. 8 Roma
Branch Master Francesco Vietri
Branch Name Messina Torrenova
Location Via Benedetto Caputo 85-98070 Torrenova, Messina
Branch Master Vinci Roberto
Branch Name Milano Ovest
Location Piazza Santa Maria nascente 30, 20148 Milano ITALY
Branch Master Luca' Cosimo
E-mail milanoovest@shorinjikempo.it
Phone +39 3395287109, 3395287109
Branch Name Torino
Location Via Guido Reni 12 10100, Torino Italy
Branch Master Roberto Pedrola
Branch Name Messina Est
Location Muscle & Fitness, via maddalena 8, Messina
Azarian Fitness Club Via Cavalluccio, 7/A - Messina
Branch Master Marco Marchetti
Branch Name Latina
Location Via G. Frescobaldi 13, 04100 Latina
Branch Master Claudio Necci
Branch Name Messina Tremestieri
Location Bivio Carderia, Tremestieri, Messina
Branch Master Felice Forestieri
Branch Name Messina Duomo
Location American Gym, Via S. Giovanni Bosco 28 Messina
Branch Master Imbesi Carmelo
Branch Name Messina Soprano
Location Via Quattrocchi, 7 S. Stefano Briga (ME) 98137
Branch Master Previti Antonio
Branch Name Villa San Giovanni
Location Villa San Giovann
Branch Master Pietro D'Angelo
Branch Name Erba
Location Via Alla Gilasca, 14-22038 Tavernerio, CO, Italy
Branch Master Ivano D'Angelo
Branch Name Pesaro
Location Fossombrone PU
Branch Master Marco Guglielmino
Branch Name Messina Riviera Nord
Location Contrada Mastroeni, Villaggio S. Agata, Messina
Branch Master Giovanni Oteri
Branch Name Spadafora
Location Workout Gym, via Umberto I 98048 Spadafora, Messina, Italy
Branch Master Mancuso Giuseppe
Branch Name Roma Ethos
Location Via Pietro Frattini 63 00149 Roma
Italy
Branch Master Giulio Destrero
Branch Name CSKN
Location 18 rue Lafayette 44000 NANTES
Branch Master Michel TESSON
E-mail TSSN1CSKN@AOL.COM
Phone 02 40 48 50 72
Branch Name Biznaga
Location Malaga (Spain)
Branch Master Angel Diego Pacheco Reyes
Branch Name Kita Odessa
Location Krymskaya str,62-A,School 13,Odessa,Ukraine
Branch Master Vitaliy Epancha
E-mail kita-odessa@shorinji-kempo.org.ua
Phone +38-(095)-023-89-21
Practice Day & Time Everyday:17:00-21:00
Federation German Shorinji Kempo Federation
President Kurt Kammerl
E-mail augsburg-ost@shorinjikempo.de
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.de/
Phone 49-821-4970632
Branch Name Sugakusa
Location DJK Sportcentre: Pfarrer Bogner Strasse 22 at Karl Moegele Stadion Augsburg/Goeggingen (direct next B17 Road)
Branch Master Walther Wunderle
E-mail sugakusa@shorinjikempo.de
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.de/
Phone 49-821-814245,49-821-814245(fax)
Branch Name Augsburg Ost
Location Volksschule Hammerschmiede, am Pappelweg 8, 86169 Augsburg, Germany
Branch Master Kammerl Kurt
E-mail augsburg-ost@shorinjikempo.de
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.de/
Phone 49-821-4970632
Practice Day & Time Adults: Tuesday, 5:30-7:30pm & Thursday, 6:00-8:00pm Children: Tuesday, 5:30-6:30pm & Thursday, 6:00-7:00pm
Branch Name Koenigsbrunn
Location Mindelheimer Str. 26, 86343 Koenigsbrunn, Germany
Branch Master Bosch Juergen
E-mail koenigsbrunn@shorinjikempo.de
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.de/
Phone 49-8231-608139
Branch Name Heidenberg
Location Sportheim SV Kammerstein, 91126 Kammerstein.(Nürnberg area), Germany
Branch Master Douglas Beard
E-mail heidenberg@shorinjikempo.de
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.de/
Phone +49 9122 4899
Branch Name Humboldt-Universitaet Berlin Branch
Location Linienstr. 121, 1-115 Berlin, Germany
Branch Master Joerg Rackwitz
E-mail joerg.rackwitz@berlin.de
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.de/
Phone +49-304-947923
Branch Name Bobingen
Location Dr. Zollerstr. 6, 86399 Bobingen, Germany
Branch Master Manfred Birling
E-mail bobingen@shorinjikempo.de
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.de/
Phone +49-8231-90533,+49-8231-60628204 (fax)
Branch Name Schwabmuenchen
Location Jahnstr. 18, 86830 Schwabmuenchen, Germany
Branch Master Christian Pyka
Branch Name Muenchen
Location Woerthstr. 18a, 81667 Muenchen, Germany
Branch Master Massimiliano Fazio
Branch Name Oxford University
Location Iffley Road Sports Centre, Iffley Road, Oxford OX4 1EQ
Branch Master Chris Lloyd
E-mail oxford.uni@ukskf.org
Website http://users.ox.ac.uk/~shorinji
Phone 01753 536901
Practice Day & Time Sunday 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Monday 8:15pm – 10:00pm
Thursday 8:15pm – 10:00pm
Branch Name Odessa Kokudai
Location Odessa National University, Shampansky per., 2-A, 2nd floor, Ukraine
Branch Master Danyl Migdalskyi
E-mail odessa-kokudai@shorinji-kempo.org.ua
Phone +38-(050)-587-45-82
Practice Day & Time Monday, Wednesday,Friday: 19:30-21:00
Branch Name Hajibei
Location Dalnitskay str., 46, 8nd floor, Business center "Business Factory", Odessa, Ukraine
Branch Master Oleg Krotenko
E-mail hajibei@shorinji-kempo.org.ua
Phone +38-(050)-415-73-53
Practice Day & Time Monday, Wednesday, Friday: 19:30 - 21:30
Branch Name Sungir
Location 53-6, Dubininskaya St. Moscow
Branch Master Makoto Hamakawa
Branch Name Volga
Location Nizhniy Novgorod, Karl Marx Str. 17A
Branch Master Anatoli Lukutin
Branch Name Baltika
Location St. Petersburg, Kamennoostrovskiy 24
Branch Master Alexander Sofronov
Branch Name Krasnodar
Location 350049, Russia, Krasnodar, Krasnykh Partizan, 180
Branch Master Nikolai Kondratiuk
Branch Name Kharkiv
Location Kirova str.,38, Kharkov, Ukraine
Branch Master Oleg Glushich
E-mail kharkov@shorinji-kempo.org.ua
Phone +38-695-923-76-23
Practice Day & Time Monday, Wednesday, Friday: 19:00-21:00
Branch Name 1000 Zhuravlyat
Location Vodoprovodnaya str, 13, School 79, Odessa, Ukraine
Branch Master Orlov Dmitry
E-mail 1000_zhuravlyat@shorinji-kempo.org.ua
Phone +38-(099)-148-45-50
Practice Day & Time Monday, Wednesday, Friday: 19:00-21:00
Branch Name Dnepropetrovsk
Branch Master Stanislav Gololobov
Branch Name Southampton
Location Exile Gym, Sainsbury, Redcar Street, Southampton SO15 5LL
Branch Master Peter Moore
E-mail southampton@ukskf.org
Phone 44-1202-517545
Practice Day & Time Sunday 10:00am – 12:00pm
Branch Name Tolworth
Location Tolworth Recreation Centre, Fullers Way North, Tolworth KT6 7LQ
Branch Master Masaki Maehara
E-mail tolworth@ukskf.org
Practice Day & Time Tuesday 8:00pm – 10:00pm
Branch Name Harrow
Location Harrow, Middlesex
Branch Master Stephen Williams
E-mail shorinji@blueyonder.co.uk
Federation Swedish Shorinji Kempo Federation
President Anders Pettersson
E-mail See Contact us link on website
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.se/en/
Phone +46 705218368
Branch Name Stockholm Sodra
Location Ostgotagatan 17, 116 25 Stockholm
Branch Master Alexander Tilly
E-mail info@shorinji.se
Phone 46-70-9369789
Practice Day & Time Monday, Wednesday and Friday 18.00-19.30
Branch Name Bromma
Location Blackebergsskolan, Bjornsonsgatan 132
Branch Master Leif Kekonius(Contact Person)
E-mail info@skbromma.se
Website www.skbromma.se
Phone 46-8-736779338
Branch Name Visby
Location Signalgatan 6B, Visby
Branch Master Stefan Jonsson Levin(Contact Person)
E-mail visby@shorinjikempo.se.
Phone 46-498-216974
Practice Day & Time Monday and Thursday 18:00-20:00
Branch Name Haninge
Location Torvalla Sporthall, Budorummet
Branch Master Boban Mladenovic
E-mail haninge@shorinji-kempo.org
Phone 46-8-7988172
Practice Day & Time Wednesday 18:30-19:30, Saturday 13:00-14:00
Branch Name Karlstad
Location Vasagatan 8, Karlstad
Branch Master Anders Pettersson
E-mail See Contact us link on website
Website www.shorinjikempo.net
Phone +46 705218368 (mobile)
Practice Day & Time Shonenbu (children): Tuesdays & Thursdays: 17.30-18.30 Adults: Tuesdays & Thursdays 18.30-20.30, Saturdays 11.00-13.00
Branch Name Goteborg
Location Landerigatan 9, Gothenburg, Sweden
Branch Master Arnaud Tiquet
E-mail See contact link on our website
Website http://www.skgbg.se
Phone +46 (0) 733 515 615
Practice Day & Time Adults: Monday & Wednesday 19:00-21:00 Children: Wednesdays 17:30-18:30
Branch Name Stockholm Ostra
Location KTH-Hallen Brinellvagen 38, Stockholm, Sweden
Branch Master Peter Hansen
Practice Day & Time Tuesday 19.30-21.00,
Thursday 19.30-21.00,
Saturday 11.00-13.00
Branch Name Al-Gabba
Location Avenida Doctor Fleming, S/N, Ca Algaba, Seuilla, Spain
Branch Master Jose Miguel Clavijo Rodriguez
Branch Name Jarama
Location Valdetorres De Jarama, Madrid, Spain
Branch Master Daniel Pena Garcia
Branch Name Generalife
Location Armilla, Granada, Spain
Branch Master Jose Angel Brao Casal
Branch Name Madrid
Location Madrid.Spain
Branch Master Oscar Sanchez Martinez
Branch Name Cadiz
Branch Master Jose Maria Gil Corral
Branch Name Carranque
Location Avda Santa Rosa De Lima
Branch Master Francisco Munoz Barranquero
Branch Name Karlstads Studenter
Location University of Karlstad
Branch Master Ake Olsson
E-mail ksif@shorinji-kempo.org
Branch Name Stockholm Norra
Location Akerstorpsskolan, Akersberga
Branch Master Robert Liljeblad
E-mail http://www.shorinji-kempo.se/kontakt.php
Website http://www.shorinji-kempo.se/
Phone +46 8 695 05 25
Practice Day & Time Monday 19.00-21.00 Sunday 09.00-11.00
Branch Name Poole
Branch Master Peter Moore
E-mail poole@ukskf.org
Branch Name Peterborough
Location Fourfields Community Primary School, Bentley Avenue, Yaxley PE7 3ZT, UK
Branch Master Paul Barnes
E-mail info@shorinjikempo.me.uk
Phone 44-1733-246475
Practice Day & Time Tuesday & Friday 7:30-9pm
Branch Name London Central
Location 52 Club, Basement of 52 Gower Street,
London, WC1E 6EB
Branch Master Christopher Dodd
E-mail chrisdodd17@yahoo.co.uk / londoncentral@ukskf.org
Phone +44 77 1157 1669 (Indar)
Practice Day & Time Wednesday 19:00 to 21:00
Branch Name Acton
Location North Acton Pavilion, Eastfields Road, London W3 0JF, U.K.
Branch Master Jonathan Daymond
E-mail acton@ukskf.org
Phone 07939 286 265
Practice Day & Time Monday 6:15pm – 9:30pm (First hour opens to 6 to 15 years old and their parents)

Thursday 7:30pm – 9:30pm
Branch Name Wembley
Location The Chburge of Ascension, The Avenue, Wembley HA9 9QL, U.K.
Branch Master Tadakazu Haijima
E-mail thaijima@hotmail.co.uk
Phone 07831 428028
Practice Day & Time Friday 9:00pm – 11:00pm
Branch Name St. Georges
Location St. Georges University
Branch Master Blaise Howard
E-mail stgeorges.uni@ukskf.org
Branch Name Wimbledon
Location St Andrew's Church, Herbert Road, Wimbledon, London SW19 3SH
Branch Master Calvin Lo
E-mail ukskwimbledon@gmail.com
Website http://www.ukskwimbledon.com
Phone +44 7864 031515
Practice Day & Time Check at Website
Federation Swiss Shorinji Kempo Federation
President Marco Pellegrino
E-mail marco.pellegrino@shorinjikempo.ch
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.ch/
Branch Name Reinach
Location Poly-Sport-Center Kaegen, Nenzlingerweg 2, 4153 Reinach
Branch Master Manfred Schaerer
E-mail manfred.schaerer@shorinjikempo.ch
Phone +41-61-702-1047; +41-61-283-1001
Branch Name Skovde
Location Barrstigen 1, 54136 Skovde, Sweden
Branch Master Peter Thorvald
E-mail Use Contact us link on website
Website www.skskovde.se
Practice Day & Time Mondays & Thursdays: 18.00-19.30
Branch Name Mosebacke
Location Ostgotagatan 17, 116 25 Stockholm, Sweden
Branch Master Per Lindblom
Branch Name Alza
Location P. Larratxo 94 8 E. Alza. 20017, San Sebastian, Spain
Branch Master Jesus Mayo Serrano
Branch Name Parly II
Location 38 rue du Faubourg St Jean 28000 CHARTRES
Branch Master Thierry Ballot
Branch Name Langon
Location 7 rue Justice 64400 OLORON SAINTE MARIE
Branch Master LAURENT POGNON
E-mail pognon.laurent@orange.fr
Phone 661961814
Branch Name Jyväskylä
Location Judo tatami Hippos Sporting Centre, Jyväskylä
Branch Master Kari Mäki-Kuutti
E-mail jyvaskyla@shorinjikempo.fi
Website http://jyvaskyla.shorinjikempo.fi
Phone '+358 40 5057 078 Kari Maki-Kuutti
Branch Name Helsinki
Location Suvilahdenkatu 10 A 3, Helsinki
Branch Master Ilkka Virtanen
E-mail helsinki@shorinjikempo.fi
Website http://helsinki.shorinjikempo.fi
Phone '+358 40 93 88 702 secretary Seppo Ruusukivi
Branch Name Saynatsalo
Location Säynätsalo
Branch Master Juha Utriainen
E-mail sayntasalo@shorinjikempo.fi
Website www.shorinjikempo.fi
Phone '+358 50 36 40 952 Juha Utriainen
Practice Day & Time check at website
Branch Name Hämeenlinna
Location Lyseon koulu (Lukiokatu 6-8), Hämeenlinna
Branch Master Teemu Kilpeläinen
E-mail hameenlinna@shorinjikempo.fi
Website http://hameenlinna.shorinjikempo.fi
Phone '+358 50 52 24 408 Teemu Kilpeläinen
Practice Day & Time Check at Website.
Branch Name Vaajakoski
Location Vaajakosken liikuntahalli voimailutila
Branch Master Veijo Karvonen
E-mail vaajakoski@shorinjikempo.fi
Website http://vaajakoski.shorinjikempo.fi
Phone '+358 400 190 155 Veijo Karvonen
Branch Name Laukaa
Location Leppäveden koulu
Branch Master Jukka Autiomäki
E-mail laukaa@shorinjikempo.fi
Website http://laukaa.shorinjikempo.fi
Phone '+358 40 72 66 428 Jukka Autiomäki
Branch Name Vantaa
Location Rekolan koulu, Rekolantie 67, Vantaa
Branch Master Seppo Ruusukivi
E-mail vantaa@shorinjikempo.fi
Website http://vantaa.shorinjikempo.fi
Phone '+358 40 93 88 702 Seppo Ruusukivi
Practice Day & Time Check at Website
Branch Name Mariehamn
Location Uncan-Norra Esplanadgatan, Åland
Branch Master Muruganand Ambrose
E-mail mariehamn@shorinjikempo.fi
Website www.shorinjikempo.fi
Phone '+358 45 737 497 42 Muruganad Ambrose
Branch Name Bruxelles
Location Gymnasium, Boulevard des Invalides 214-216, 1160 Bruxelles
Branch Master Philippe Chazerand
E-mail contact@shorinjikempobruxelles.be
Website http://www.shorinjikempo.be
Branch Name Helsinki University
Location Pohjoinen Hesperiankatu 25
Branch Master Timo Kaksonen
E-mail hysk.mail@gmail.com
Website www.helsinki.fi/jarj/shorinji
Branch Name C.S.C
Location 3 route de Saint Gratien 95600 Eaubonne
Branch Master Jose JIMENEZ
E-mail JOJI2109@AOL.COM
Phone 01 39 59 93 14,01 34 27 64 30(fax)
Branch Name Le Vexin
Location 10 rue de Normandie 95810 EPIAS RHUS
Branch Master Bignon Fabrice
Branch Name Vaugirard
Location 19 rue de L'Ourcq 75019 PARIS
Branch Master Thierry MONTABORD
Phone 01 34 66 66 05
Branch Name Savoyard Annecien
Location L'Hopital 74150 HAUTEVILLE SUR FIER
Branch Master Didier DELORME
E-mail shorinjikempo@chez.com
Phone 04 50 60 52 75, 04 50 60 52 75(fax)
Branch Name Montpellier
Location Maison Pour Tous Boris Vian 34000 Montpellier
Branch Master Christian Gilles
Branch Name Budo Club Pontchateau
Branch Master Kristen Regardin
Branch Name Budo Club D’Asnieres
Branch Master Didier Chaigneau
Branch Name Guadeloupe
Branch Master Jacques Jabes
Branch Name Vallet
Location salle de Lutte et de Shorinji kempo des Dorices - 44330 VALLET
Branch Master Didier Denmat,Frederic JUHEL (contact)
E-mail fjuhel@matechplast.com
Phone +33 241 712 421, +33 241 585 798(fax)
Practice Day & Time LUNDI 19h30 -21h30 & JEUDI 19h00- 21h00
Branch Name Viry-Chatillon
Branch Master Didier Camp
Branch Name Bordeaux
Branch Master Daniel Perosa
Branch Name Mainvillier
Branch Master Bernard Maillol
Branch Name Cholet
Location Jeune France, 47 rue darmaillacq 49300 Cholet, France
Branch Master Frederic Juhel
Branch Name SKCDS
Branch Master Bignon Christophe